
The Menu
Smoked onsite in our vintage Ole Hickory
- Brisket
- 16 hr
- Pulled Pork
- 16 hr
- Ribs
- 6 hr
- Chicken
- 3 hr
BBQ
Served with choice of 1 side and cornbread.BJ’s “Legendary” Carolina Pulled Pork
$24Smoked Pulled Chicken
$24Jimmy’s St. Louis Style Jumbo Ribs
$22 / $29 / $37Served wet or dry. “Wet” — smoked for 6 hours, dipped in BJ’s Original Sauce and grilled. “Dry” — smoked for 6 hours and dusted with BJ’s 21 ingredient dry rub spice mix.
Competition Winning Black Angus Brisket
$31Smoked for up to 14 hours, choice of lean or marbled. Caution: marbled always runs out early, so get here early.
Brother Jimmy’s Dry Rubbed Smoked Half Chicken
$24“Eat Meat” Flaming BBQ Platter
$77Over 28 oz of BBQ meat — pulled pork, pulled chicken, BBQ brisket, wet ribs and dry ribs, served on our Flaming BBQ Platter
Combos
Pulled pork / brisket / ribs / quarter chicken / grilled shrimp / pulled chicken. Served with choice of 1 side and cornbread.
Mains
Served with choice of 1 side and a piece of cornbread.Deluxe Mac & Cheese
$29Choose 1 protein: pulled pork, pulled chicken, brisket, fried chicken or grilled shrimp
Grilled Shrimp Skewers
$31BBQ grilled shrimp with cajun mayo dipping sauce
Supreme Smoked Potato
$26Shredded cheddar, house baked beans, sour cream and green onion, with choice of pulled pork, brisket or sloppy jimmy
Baby Back Ribs
$42Full rack served in our house sweet mustard slather
Starters
Priced by basket and bucket where shown.FricklesVEG
$15 / $24Horseradish sauce
Onion RingsVEG
$16 / $25Served with cajun dipping sauce
Crispy CauliflowerVEG
$17 / $29Buffalo, bang bang, BBQ or chipotle
Chicken Fingers
$18 / $30Buffalo, bang bang, naked, chipotle BBQ or BBQ
Brother Jimmy’s Quesadilla
$17With salsa and sour cream. +$6 add pulled pork, pulled chicken, grilled chicken, veggie or brisket
“Loaded” Hand Cut Fries
$19Melted cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, baked beans with pork. +$6 add brisket, pulled pork, pulled chicken or grilled chicken
BBQ Sliders
3 for $16 · 6 for $29Pulled chicken / pulled pork / brisket — mix and match
“Humongous BBQ Nachos”
$26Corn tortilla chips over a bed of BBQ baked beans with pork, topped with sour cream, salsa and guacamole, with choice of pulled pork, pulled chicken, grilled chicken or brisket
Caesar Salad
$16Southern Cobb Salad
$17Seasonal greens, tomato, crumbled blue cheese, smoked bacon, avocado and onion
Jumbo Chicken Wings
Buffalo · Bang Bang · BBQ · Chipotle · NakedSandwiches
Served with 1 side.Carolina Pulled Pork BBQ Sandwich
$18Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$18Original BBQ sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion
BBQ Pulled Chicken Sandwich
$20BJ’s Burger
$20Brisket blend burger, lettuce, tomato, cheddar or swiss
BBQ Burger
$22Smothered in barbecue sauce, topped with onion rings, coleslaw and cheddar cheese, with choice of brisket, pulled pork or sloppy jimmy
Sloppy Jimmy
$19Our homemade BBQ beef and pork sloppy joe
Garden SandwichVEG
$18Grilled marinated portobello, swiss, marinated peppers, balsamic vinegar glaze
Fried Chicken Sandwich
$20Naked or buffalo, served with lettuce, tomato and onion
Brisket Sandwich
$22Served your choice of lean or marbled
Grilled Mac and Cheese SandwichVEG
$17Served on Texas toast. Add pulled pork, pulled chicken or brisket +$6
Sides
Every side $7.- Carolina Style Coleslaw
- Macaroni & Cheese
- Fried Brussel Sprouts
- Corn Bread
- Hand Cut Fries
- Corn on the Cob
- Black Eyed Peas
- Baked Beans
- Collard Greens
- Yellow Rice
Sweets
Every dessert $9.- Deep Fried Oreos
- Homemade Banana Pudding
- Brownie Sundae
- Seasonal Southern Cheesecake
